Second Team Final League
Tables 1995-1999 |
|
|
Second Team 1999 |
|
|
|
Northants Alliance
Cricket league Reserve Division Two |
Pos |
Team |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
Drawn |
Bonus Points |
Total Points |
1 |
Sharnbrook II C.C. |
20 |
11 |
1 |
6 |
71 |
217 |
2 |
Centralians II C.C. |
20 |
9 |
3 |
5 |
48 |
169 |
3 |
Kislingbury II C.C. |
20 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
40 |
149 |
4 |
Cogenhoe II C.C. |
20 |
8 |
5 |
4 |
41 |
146 |
5 |
Wicken II C.C. |
20 |
6 |
4 |
7 |
56 |
144 |
6 |
Badby II C.C. |
20 |
6 |
4 |
7 |
49 |
138 |
7 |
Loddington II C.C. |
20 |
5 |
9 |
5 |
57 |
128 |
8 |
Bowden II C.C. |
20 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
55 |
127 |
9 |
Great Houghton II C.C. |
20 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
43 |
95 |
10 |
Long Buckby II C.C. |
20 |
3 |
9 |
6 |
28 |
78 |
11 |
Dean II C.C. |
20 |
0 |
8 |
9 |
25 |
46 |
|
|
Second Team 1998 |
|
|
|
Northampton Town
League Division Three |
Pos |
Team |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
Drawn |
Points |
% |
1 |
Old C.C. |
15 |
8 |
2 |
5 |
116 |
64.4 |
2 |
Monks Park II C.C. |
14 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
108 |
64.3 |
3 |
Buckle & Hyde C.C. |
14 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
96 |
57.1 |
4 |
Kislingbury II C.C. |
14 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
80 |
47.6 |
5 |
Cherry Orchard C.C. |
13 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
70 |
44.9 |
6 |
Cogenhoe II C.C. |
15 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
58 |
44.4 |
7 |
Primrose Hill C.C. |
15 |
5 |
8 |
2 |
65 |
36.1 |
8 |
Bold Dragoon C.C. |
14 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
52 |
31 |
9 |
Ryelands O.B. II C.C. |
14 |
0 |
10 |
4 |
17 |
10.1 |
|
|
Second Team 1997 |
|
|
|
Northampton Town
League Division Three |
Pos |
Team |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
Drawn |
Points |
% |
1 |
United Social II C.C. |
14 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
137 |
81.5 |
2 |
St Michaels C.C. |
13 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
107 |
68.6 |
3 |
Old C.C. |
14 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
114 |
67.9 |
4 |
Cherry Orchard C.C. |
14 |
8 |
4 |
2 |
101 |
60.1 |
5 |
Technical C.C. |
14 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
91 |
54.2 |
6 |
Bold Dragoon C.C. |
14 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
50 |
29.8 |
7 |
Cogenhoe II C.C. |
13 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
44 |
28.2 |
8 |
Ryelands O.B. II C.C. |
14 |
3 |
9 |
2 |
39 |
23.2 |
9 |
Monks Park II C.C. |
15 |
2 |
9 |
4 |
39 |
21.7 |
10 |
Delapre II C.C. |
15 |
2 |
12 |
1 |
25 |
13.9 |
|
|
Second Team 1996 |
|
|
|
Northampton Town
League Division Three |
Pos |
Team |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
Drawn |
Points |
% |
1 |
Prims XLCR C.C. |
16 |
13 |
0 |
3 |
156 |
81.3 |
2 |
Moulton C.C. |
16 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
124 |
64.6 |
3 |
St Michaels C.C. |
15 |
9 |
5 |
1 |
101 |
56.1 |
4 |
Technical C.C. |
16 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
96 |
50 |
5 |
Bold Dragoon C.C. |
16 |
6 |
10 |
0 |
66 |
34.4 |
6 |
Cherry Orchard C.C. |
16 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
62 |
32.3 |
7 |
United Social II C.C. |
16 |
5 |
9 |
2 |
62 |
32.3 |
8 |
Delapre II C.C. |
16 |
4 |
10 |
2 |
48 |
25 |
9 |
Cogenhoe II C.C. |
15 |
2 |
11 |
2 |
30 |
16.7 |
|
|
Second Team 1995 |
|
|
|
Northampton Town
League Division Four |
Pos |
Team |
Played |
Won |
Lost |
Drawn |
Points |
% |
1 |
Moulton C.C. |
16 |
13 |
0 |
3 |
156 |
81.3 |
2 |
Cogenhoe II C.C. |
16 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
124 |
64.6 |
3 |
Delapre II C.C. |
15 |
9 |
5 |
1 |
101 |
56.1 |
4 |
Buckle & Hyde C.C. |
16 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
96 |
50 |
5 |
County Hall C.C. |
16 |
6 |
10 |
0 |
66 |
34.4 |
6 |
British Timken C.C |
16 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
62 |
32.3 |
7 |
Kislingbury II C.C. |
16 |
5 |
9 |
2 |
62 |
32.3 |
8 |
Express Lifts C.C. |
16 |
4 |
10 |
2 |
48 |
25 |
9 |
Monks Park II C.C. |
15 |
2 |
11 |
2 |
30 |
16.7 |
10 |
Prims XLCR C.C. II |
15 |
2 |
11 |
2 |
30 |
16.7 |
|
|
1990-94 |
Home |
2000-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|